1726 E 700 S Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E 700 S, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $182,691, approximately $158 per square foot. 1726 E 700 S is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Smith Family Trust and Smith Herbert A
Bought by
Price Gavin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,549
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith Herbert and Smith Teresa
Bought by
Smith Herbert A and Smith Teresa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Gavin B | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Herbert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Gavin B | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $148,000 | $14,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $276 | $123,400 | $14,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $283 | $129,300 | $14,000 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $230 | $120,100 | $14,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $187 | $110,300 | $11,600 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $134 | $103,400 | $11,700 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $83 | $96,300 | $11,700 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $86 | $96,600 | $11,700 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $88 | $93,900 | $11,700 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $59 | $91,100 | $11,700 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $8 | $84,600 | $11,700 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,100 | $11,700 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map