Seller's Agent in 2023
Cami Little
RE/MAX
(812) 243-3108
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000
Don't miss this hard to find wonderful brick 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car attached garage southside home on 3.69 acres that also includes a heated and insulated detached 1.5 car garage with wash station and a 56x30 Pole Barn with RV parking. Many updates to this great family home! 2016 new roof and gutters on home and detached garage, 2017- new 20 Seer Heat Pump with Gas Furnace backup and Ductwork throughout the home, 2018- Kitchen and dining Room Remodeled, 2019- Remodeled Both Bathrooms with Porcelain Tile Showers and Custom Built Vanities with Granite Countertops, 2020- White Washed Brick Fireplace and Installed Custom Mantle, 2022- New Front Door and Glass Storm Door. The 56x30 Pole Barn has a large storage area, 2 sliding RV Doors for pull through parking for RV's and Boats and includes an attached workbench as well as an extra large portable Work Table with built-in Table Saw. This is a rare find, so call LA now to schedule your showing!!
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
REMAX R.E.A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham John A | $240,000 | Hendrich Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +65.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Sold | $150,900 | -11.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $12,400 | $1,600 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $264 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $477 | $14,500 | $4,500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $297 | $13,800 | $4,500 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $248 | $11,300 | $2,300 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $237 | $11,300 | $2,300 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $229 | $11,100 | $2,300 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $303 | $10,900 | $2,300 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $202 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $215 | $11,200 | $2,100 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $187 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $187 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cami Little
RE/MAX
(812) 243-3108
109 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
KEVEN SWEDBERG
HOME BUYERS MARKETING II, INC.
12 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
RE/MAX
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Helman
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bernice Helman
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 99605
APN: 84-13-27-477-005.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.