1726 Lakeside Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,576 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Lakeside Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $400,894. 1726 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Feuille Karen Susan
Bought by
Feuille Karen Susan and King Julie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Aydt Ruth Ann
Bought by
Feuille Peter and Susan Feuille K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuille Karen Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feuille Peter | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feuille Peter | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,258 | $112,990 | $24,190 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $100,700 | $21,560 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $91,720 | $19,640 | $72,080 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $84,610 | $18,120 | $66,490 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $82,950 | $17,760 | $65,190 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $79,760 | $17,080 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $78,120 | $16,730 | $61,390 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $76,890 | $16,470 | $60,420 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $73,940 | $15,840 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $72,410 | $15,510 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $71,130 | $15,240 | $55,890 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $71,130 | $15,240 | $55,890 |
| 2013 | $5,013 | $71,130 | $15,240 | $55,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map