$274,500
OPEN SUN 12PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $1,783/month

Total Views 8
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully well-kept home offering 1,506 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dining room, and a well-distributed floor plan designed for comfortable living. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed with plenty of room to spare. Situated on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac within a very established neighborhood, this home combines convenience and charm. Enjoy easy access to Loop 375, Montwood, and I-10, with great shopping, dining, and schools just minutes away. The low-maintenance front and backyard, complete with a privacy fence, make this property perfect for easy everyday living and entertaining.

Listing Agent

Laura Hernandez

ClearView Realty License #0700765 Listed on: 05/15/2026

ClearView Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,422 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number Q55099901401100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,832

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,422 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Quail Run
  • Directions: Please make showing appointments through Showing Time. Turn off all lights and lock doors after showings
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Blinds
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Helenball
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Slider
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Montwood
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 3832.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2026
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: Q55099901401100
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.15
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Utility room
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Landscape:Xeriscape: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Ceramic Tile: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Pitched, Composition
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ysleta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Slider

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: Q55099901401100
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6422.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3832.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,503 $197,474 -- --
2024 $3,503 $179,522 -- --
2023 $3,385 $163,202 $0 $0
2022 $4,297 $148,365 $0 $0
2021 $4,245 $134,877 $25,355 $109,522
2020 $4,076 $128,402 $19,017 $109,385
2018 $3,726 $127,395 $19,017 $108,378
2017 $3,361 $117,657 $19,017 $98,640
2016 $3,361 $117,657 $19,017 $98,640
2015 $3,005 $117,657 $19,017 $98,640
2014 $3,005 $117,205 $19,017 $98,188
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $274,500 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $60,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 943994

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: Q550-999-0140-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.