1726 Willow Lakes Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $307,119 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Willow Lakes Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $314,280, approximately $154 per square foot. 1726 Willow Lakes Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Isabelle J and Thomas Trust
Bought by
Wilson Gregory A and Wilson Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,370
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
James Christopher W and James Adrienne L
Bought by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Bought by
Thomas Don J and Thomas Isabelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2006
Sold by
Bechtle Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,980
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gregory A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hbh Builders Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Don J | $189,500 | None Available | |
| Hbh Builders Ltd | $291,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Gregory A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Don J | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hbh Builders Ltd | $290,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $93,190 | $13,250 | $79,940 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $63,940 | $11,100 | $52,840 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $63,940 | $11,100 | $52,840 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $63,940 | $11,100 | $52,840 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $59,390 | $9,100 | $50,290 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $59,390 | $9,100 | $50,290 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $59,390 | $9,100 | $50,290 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $56,330 | $9,630 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $46,221 | $9,625 | $36,596 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $46,221 | $9,625 | $36,596 |
| 2015 | $958 | $45,346 | $8,750 | $36,596 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $45,346 | $8,750 | $36,596 |
| 2013 | $936 | $45,346 | $8,750 | $36,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map