17262 Maple Acres Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $157,263 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17262 Maple Acres Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $219,421. 17262 Maple Acres Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $989 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $964 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $993 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map