17264 Burrows Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17264 Burrows Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $300,782, approximately $192 per square foot. 17264 Burrows Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Feldman Michele M and Michele M Feldman Trust
Bought by
Troyer Eli E and Troyer Malinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Brower William M and Brower Mary L
Bought by
Brucks Holly A and Brucks Terry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Eli E | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Brucks Holly A | $239,900 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brucks Holly A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $83,090 | $10,990 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $83,090 | $10,990 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $83,090 | $10,990 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $67,520 | $9,280 | $58,240 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $67,520 | $9,280 | $58,240 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $67,520 | $9,280 | $58,240 |
| 2019 | $22 | $59,930 | $9,280 | $50,650 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $59,930 | $9,280 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $59,930 | $9,280 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $63,700 | $9,590 | $54,110 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $63,700 | $9,590 | $54,110 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $63,700 | $9,590 | $54,110 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $63,700 | $9,590 | $54,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map