1727 Briarlake Cir Decatur, GA 30033
Estimated Value: $541,364 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $626,591, approximately $269 per square foot. 1727 Briarlake Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Briarlake Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Coil Thomas B
Bought by
Coil Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,215
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Heege Gary
Bought by
Coil Thomas B and Coil Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Putnam Archie W
Bought by
Heege Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coil Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Coil Thomas B | $324,500 | -- | |
| Heege Gary | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coil Linda J | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coil Thomas B | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heege Gary | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $196,840 | $62,480 | $134,360 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $190,480 | $57,520 | $132,960 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $190,240 | $57,520 | $132,720 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $145,200 | $52,880 | $92,320 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $129,920 | $48,000 | $81,920 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $129,560 | $48,000 | $81,560 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $130,840 | $48,000 | $82,840 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $116,680 | $48,000 | $68,680 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $128,320 | $28,000 | $100,320 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $126,160 | $28,000 | $98,160 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $147,600 | $20,200 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map