NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1727 Cedar St Pocomoke City, MD 21851

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Last sale price $219,900 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,961 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Pocomoke Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of March 2019

Brand new construction in woodland manor, with high end finishes throughout! Still time to pick you finishes and colors! Oversized garage, wood flooring, designer kitchen, granite counters, stainless appliances and so much more! Own for less than you can rent!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Brittingham

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #623585 Listed on: 11/28/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,382

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Woodland Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 386
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-044362

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,382

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

9,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

1

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1596
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1596
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.78
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 180.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9750.00
  • Zoning: RES
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5374611
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3382.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-044362
  • Tax Lot: 386
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$295,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$212,020
Outstanding Balance
$185,647
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Pocomoke Llc
Bought by
Amber Ridge Ii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawrence Lisa A $209,900 Sage Title Group Llc
Amber Ridge Ii Llc $250,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawrence Lisa A $212,020
Previous Owner Amber Ridge Ii Llc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $219,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Price Changed $219,900 +4.8% $138 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,445 $260,000 $57,000 $203,000
2024 $4,256 $240,867 $0 $0
2023 $4,006 $221,733 $0 $0
2022 $3,757 $202,600 $57,000 $145,600
2021 $3,642 $194,567 $0 $0
2020 $3,511 $186,533 $0 $0
2019 $3,382 $178,500 $49,000 $129,500
2018 $620 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2017 $665 $30,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $32,000 $0 $0
2015 $559 $32,000 $0 $0
2014 $559 $32,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWO100470

Bright MLS

APN: 01-044362

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.