1727 Cruce St Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Cruce St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $265,189, approximately $169 per square foot. 1727 Cruce St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Livi Linda Rice Price Revocable
Bought by
Price Mathew Lyon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Price Justin R and Price April M
Bought by
Linda Rice Price Revocable Living Trsut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Linda Rice Price Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Price Justin R and Price April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Elroy L Rice Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Linda Rice Price Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Mathew Lyon | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Linda Rice Price Revocable Living Trsut | -- | None Available | |
| Price Justin R | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Linda Rice Price Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Justin R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $16,338 | $4,629 | $11,709 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $15,107 | $3,254 | $11,853 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $14,667 | $2,400 | $12,267 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $14,667 | $2,400 | $12,267 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $14,667 | $2,400 | $12,267 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $14,667 | $2,400 | $12,267 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $14,668 | $2,400 | $12,268 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $14,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $14,668 | $2,400 | $12,268 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $15,527 | $1,399 | $14,128 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $15,075 | $1,358 | $13,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map