1727 E 17th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $435,958, approximately $159 per square foot. 1727 E 17th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Oosting Patricia A
Bought by
Luo Bojun and Luo Yong Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,823
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Bojun | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Bojun | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $371,400 | $105,000 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $357,200 | $85,000 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $357,200 | $85,000 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $260,700 | $85,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $223,600 | $63,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $192,400 | $52,500 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $185,200 | $50,000 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $176,400 | $45,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $155,100 | $45,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $131,600 | $30,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,300 | $30,000 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map