1727 Juniper Dr Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,878 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Juniper Dr, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $294,720, approximately $321 per square foot. 1727 Juniper Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Zephyr Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and George D Steckel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Fatzinger Darryl V and Fatzinger Annette C
Bought by
Lesko Anthony F and Lesko Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Sold by
Newhard Frank
Bought by
Fatzinger Darryl and Fatzinger Annette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesko Anthony F | $95,000 | -- | |
| Fatzinger Darryl | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,834 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2025 | $3,600 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $122,800 | $93,800 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,800 | $29,000 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map