1727 S Lake Dr Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $674,181 - $1,255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 S Lake Dr, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $893,045. 1727 S Lake Dr is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $693,200 | $460,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $7,099 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
| 2012 | $6,325 | $304,800 | $130,400 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map