17270 Eagle St Fort Lupton, CO 80621
Estimated Value: $626,797 - $701,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17270 Eagle St, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $664,449, approximately $409 per square foot. 17270 Eagle St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Twombly Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Martin Brothers Llc
Bought by
Mincer Tim L and Mincer Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1976
Bought by
Martin Bros
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mincer Tim L | $71,900 | -- | |
| Martin Bros | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $37,280 | $13,580 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $37,280 | $13,580 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $42,510 | $14,010 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $28,690 | $8,440 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $28,640 | $8,680 | $19,960 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $28,600 | $7,150 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $28,600 | $7,150 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $26,590 | $5,400 | $21,190 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $26,590 | $5,400 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $21,800 | $5,510 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $21,800 | $5,510 | $16,290 |
| 2014 | $963 | $16,890 | $5,010 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map