17275 Bard Ln Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $598,289 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17275 Bard Ln, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $622,322, approximately $261 per square foot. 17275 Bard Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Verish Julie L and Hoppe Julie L
Bought by
Verish Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verish Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verish Steven J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,663 | $506,500 | $165,000 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $506,500 | $165,000 | $341,500 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $5,843 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
| 2013 | $5,843 | $358,600 | $125,000 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map