1728 Bianca Unit N Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $287,291 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Bianca Unit N, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $297,764, approximately $199 per square foot. 1728 Bianca Unit N is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Aguilar Lucille A
Bought by
Debibb Jaqueline Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Morales Lucille A
Bought by
Aguilar Lucille A and Garcia Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debibb Jaqueline Ramirez | -- | Ritchie Law Group Pllc | |
| Aguilar Lucille A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $339,017 | $41,250 | $297,767 |
| 2024 | -- | $339,017 | $41,250 | $297,767 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $141,256 | $41,250 | $100,006 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $130,006 | $30,000 | $100,006 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $94,097 | $30,000 | $64,097 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $92,990 | $30,000 | $62,990 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $95,160 | $30,000 | $65,160 |
| 2018 | $332 | $84,660 | $19,500 | $65,160 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $66,098 | $19,500 | $65,160 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $61,676 | $19,500 | $65,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,656 | $15,000 | $65,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map