1728 Broadstone Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Broadstone Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $450,918, approximately $148 per square foot. 1728 Broadstone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Bock Kent and Bock Susan L
Bought by
Bock Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Bock Kent and Bock Susan L
Bought by
Bock Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Walton Camille R
Bought by
Bock Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Beach Mark
Bought by
James P Walton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Kent | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bock Kent | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bock Kent | -- | -- | |
| Bock Kent | $260,000 | -- | |
| James P Walton | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,670 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,658 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,420 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,200 | $27,900 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map