S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Kiser
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $211,000
Welcome to 728 Brooks Avenue – a charming home nestled in a convenient High Point location. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the welcoming front porch entry. Inside, natural light fills the space, highlighting beautiful hardwood floors and a warm, inviting layout.The kitchen features quality cabinetry and modern finishes, flowing easily into the dining and living areas—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Bedrooms are comfortably sized with easy access to baths. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced in yard with mature trees, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or play. This home offers both character and comfort. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major roadways, 728 Brooks Avenue is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your visit today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherri Kiser
Redfin Corporation License #223318 Listed on: 10/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Mikenson | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atem John M | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of High Point Archdale & | -- | -- | |
| City Of High Point | $42,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sunrise & Sons Llc | $19,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $53,532 | -- | |
| Baxter Albertus | $52,500 | -- | |
| Edwards Trenton | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexandre Mikenson | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Atem John M | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunrise & Sons Llc | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Albertus | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Trenton | $30,960 | |
| Closed | Baxter Albertus | $10,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $11,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $11,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Kiser
Redfin Corporation
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Louddline Michel Bouzy
eXp Realty
(786) 488-1047
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1199546
APN: 0190847
Ask me questions while you tour the home.