1728 Carlisle Dr E Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Carlisle Dr E, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $151,012, approximately $119 per square foot. 1728 Carlisle Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Kemp Lorene F and Kemp Lorene F
Bought by
Harbin Ronald D and Harbin Lorene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbin Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $22,260 | $4,000 | $18,260 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $17,240 | $4,000 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $940 | $14,800 | $4,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $940 | $14,800 | $4,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $940 | $14,800 | $4,000 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $944 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $926 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map