1728 E 32nd St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $128,651 - $189,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $145,913, approximately $83 per square foot. 1728 E 32nd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Gilberto Olivencia
Bought by
Olivencia Josefa and Olivencia Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivencia Josefa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,006 | $34,216 | $4,802 | $29,414 |
| 2023 | $740 | $23,531 | $4,095 | $19,436 |
| 2022 | $755 | $23,531 | $4,095 | $19,436 |
| 2021 | $755 | $23,531 | $4,095 | $19,436 |
| 2020 | $702 | $20,690 | $3,600 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $698 | $20,690 | $3,600 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $643 | $20,690 | $3,600 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $587 | $18,220 | $3,430 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $582 | $18,220 | $3,430 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $549 | $18,220 | $3,430 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $548 | $18,220 | $3,430 | $14,790 |
| 2013 | $544 | $18,220 | $3,430 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map