Seller's Agent in 2016
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $595,000
Darling story 1/2 home in great SE location, Williamsburg Hills. Situated .8 acre, this home is perfect for family living. Main level features formal living & dining & a large family room/hearth room off the kitchen & 1/2 bath. Living room has gas FP & hearth room has woodburning FP. Soaring ceilings, painted woodwork, neutral color scheme, hardwood, tile & newer carpeting make up the decor. Kitchen has granite counters, white wash cabinetry, island, breakfast nook, & a built-in pantry. Main level master suite is good sized & bath has Jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower & a large walk-in closet. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths, plus a living area with built in speakers & skylights. In back is a fenced yard & patio with wrought iron railings. Sellers have made lots of updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999097572 Listed on: 02/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Treasure Vienna
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Liem | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Netzer Melvin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dao Liem | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Netzer Melvin | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $65,320 | $7,410 | $57,910 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $58,410 | $5,700 | $52,710 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $58,410 | $5,700 | $52,710 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $53,540 | $5,700 | $47,840 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $53,540 | $5,700 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $50,370 | $5,700 | $44,670 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $50,370 | $5,700 | $44,670 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $51,450 | $5,700 | $45,750 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $51,450 | $5,700 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $51,450 | $5,700 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $51,450 | $5,700 | $45,750 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $49,400 | $5,700 | $43,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Treasure Vienna
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60044402
APN: 19-19-107-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.