1728 Eide Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Eide Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $401,166, approximately $230 per square foot. 1728 Eide Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Dunlap Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$295,602
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Hershey Grove Llc
Bought by
Dunlap Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Stephen W and Mclean County Land Trust Hg 1
Bought by
Hershey Grove Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunlap Homes Llc | $405,000 | Attorney | |
| Hershey Grove Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Homes Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $123,102 | $22,667 | $100,435 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $115,673 | $21,299 | $94,374 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $80,535 | $14,829 | $65,706 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $78,517 | $14,457 | $64,060 |
| 2020 | $606 | $81,281 | $14,966 | $66,315 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $14,966 | $14,966 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $14,966 | $14,966 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $818 | $818 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $818 | $818 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $818 | $818 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $818 | $818 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $818 | $818 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map