1728 Emory St Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $434,356
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Emory St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $423,089, approximately $240 per square foot. 1728 Emory St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,770
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vanech James M and Vanech Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $319,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $319,000 | -- | |
| -- | $319,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $319,000 | -- | |
| Vanech James M | $155,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirva Relocation Llc | $319,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Llc | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Vanech James M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,250 | $367,200 | $80,000 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $274,200 | $75,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $265,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $256,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $248,300 | $67,000 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $247,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $235,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $225,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map