Estimated Value: $185,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Tower Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $227,589, approximately $160 per square foot. 1728 Tower Dr NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,681 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $37,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $36,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $29,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $28,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map