17285 Amblaire Rd Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17285 Amblaire Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $409,161, approximately $168 per square foot. 17285 Amblaire Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Hill Brian A and Hill Shannon L
Bought by
Hill Brian A and Hill Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Mgk Ltd
Bought by
Hill Brian A and Hill Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Brian A | -- | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Hill Brian A | $49,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Brian A | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $123,830 | $18,760 | $105,070 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $123,830 | $18,760 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $123,830 | $18,760 | $105,070 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $100,000 | $15,890 | $84,110 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $100,000 | $15,890 | $84,110 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $100,000 | $15,890 | $84,110 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $95,240 | $15,890 | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $95,240 | $15,890 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $95,240 | $15,890 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $91,000 | $19,670 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $91,000 | $19,670 | $71,330 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $91,000 | $19,670 | $71,330 |
| 2013 | $3,814 | $91,000 | $19,670 | $71,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map