17286 Dora St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17286 Dora St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $146,040, approximately $121 per square foot. 17286 Dora St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Lefebvre Jamie and Lefebvre Shane
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Aries Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Smutek Jerome T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $142,883 | None Available | |
| Smutek Jerome T | $41,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Aries Realty Co Inc | $10,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $989 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $943 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,190 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,275 | $22,500 | $2,200 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map