17286 Silverling Ct Alva, FL 33920
River Hall Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,738 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17286 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $506,935. 17286 Silverling Ct is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Orange River Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Marlow Steven Dale and Marlow Amy Jo
Bought by
Steven D Marlow Revocable Trust and Amy Jo Marlow Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Marlow Steven Dale and Marlow Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Multi State 2 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven D Marlow Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marlow Steven Dale | $505,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $292,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marlow Steven Dale | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $367,969 | $109,174 | $258,795 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $441,539 | $101,351 | $291,441 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $67,475 | $67,475 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $66,205 | $66,205 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $28,020 | $28,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map