Estimated Value: $655,000 - $677,413
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Albion Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $669,853, approximately $491 per square foot. 1729 Albion Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Scott Mall B and Scott Jonah G
Bought by
Scott Matthew and Scott Jonah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,500
Outstanding Balance
$280,758
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Jason L and Hales Suzanne
Bought by
Scott Matt B and Scott Jonah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,119
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Stanley Jason L
Bought by
Stanley Jason L and Hales Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,437
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Gee Mark Ronald and Gee Lisa Ann Vawdrey
Bought by
Gee Mark Ronald and Gee Lisa Ann Vawdrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Matthew | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agcy | |
| Scott Matt B | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Stanley Jason L | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Stanley Jason L | -- | First American Title | |
| Gee Mark Ronald | -- | First American Title | |
| Gee Mark Ronald | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Matthew | $316,500 | |
| Closed | Scott Matt B | $315,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Jason L | $274,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $581,800 | $240,100 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $576,000 | $231,100 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $526,900 | $222,200 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $530,400 | $217,800 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $433,600 | $174,200 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $365,000 | $174,200 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $353,700 | $164,300 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $332,800 | $164,300 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $274,100 | $164,300 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $250,500 | $148,100 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $242,100 | $161,400 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $362 | $224,100 | $152,500 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map