1729 Bantry Dr Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Bantry Dr, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $725,378, approximately $243 per square foot. 1729 Bantry Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jarrettown Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Dougherty Robert F
Bought by
Lownes Paul and Lownes Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lownes Paul | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,464 | $214,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,464 | $214,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $214,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,997 | $214,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,747 | $214,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $214,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $214,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map