1729 Beech St Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Beech St, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $126,361, approximately $70 per square foot. 1729 Beech St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Bought by
Kollar Albert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollar Albert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $205 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $205 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $205 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map