1729 E 31st St Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $155,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 E 31st St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $136,175, approximately $96 per square foot. 1729 E 31st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Walker Sterling
Bought by
Gaines Ebony N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,007
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mayor & City Council
Bought by
Walker Sterling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Ebony N | $190,000 | -- | |
| Walker Sterling | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Ebony N | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gaines Ebony N | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map