Estimated Value: $677,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 E 9400 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $710,220, approximately $355 per square foot. 1729 E 9400 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Donald E Hadden Trust and Hadden Anthony D
Bought by
Hadden Jeremy Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,313
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadden Jeremy Adrian | -- | Vantage Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadden Jeremy Adrian | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $693,100 | $189,900 | $503,200 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $673,900 | $179,200 | $494,700 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $657,100 | $170,400 | $486,700 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $658,700 | $167,000 | $491,700 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $390,100 | $118,000 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $355,200 | $118,000 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $355,900 | $104,800 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $346,800 | $104,800 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $323,600 | $104,800 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $291,500 | $117,800 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $243,800 | $135,300 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $239,100 | $135,300 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map