1729 Johnson St Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $76,346 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Johnson St, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $143,837, approximately $166 per square foot. 1729 Johnson St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Lefler Bobby Joe
Bought by
Huneycutt Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Davis Mike and Davis Wanda G
Bought by
Huneycutt Renee B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huneycutt Richard | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Huneycutt Renee B | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $25,963 | $12,003 | $13,960 |
| 2024 | $219 | $17,953 | $7,202 | $10,751 |
| 2023 | $219 | $17,953 | $7,202 | $10,751 |
| 2022 | $219 | $17,953 | $7,202 | $10,751 |
| 2021 | $219 | $17,953 | $7,202 | $10,751 |
| 2020 | $192 | $14,770 | $6,111 | $8,659 |
| 2019 | $193 | $14,770 | $6,111 | $8,659 |
| 2018 | $629 | $14,770 | $6,111 | $8,659 |
| 2017 | $186 | $14,770 | $6,111 | $8,659 |
| 2016 | $174 | $13,847 | $5,674 | $8,173 |
| 2015 | $176 | $13,847 | $5,674 | $8,173 |
| 2014 | $222 | $13,847 | $5,674 | $8,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map