1729 Old N Bend Rd Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Old N Bend Rd, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $286,199, approximately $164 per square foot. 1729 Old N Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Hornsby Roy and Vanarsdale Terry L
Bought by
Vanarsdale Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,016
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanarsdale Mark A | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanarsdale Mark A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |