Estimated Value: $263,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17295 Harding Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $272,647, approximately $168 per square foot. 17295 Harding Dr is a home with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dignan John Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,137
Outstanding Balance
$130,576
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dignan John Francis | $158,725 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dignan John Francis | $162,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $25,920 | $4,460 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $679 | $24,240 | $4,200 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $690 | $24,660 | $3,800 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $545 | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $463 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map