173 33rd St Unit 3 Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated payment $6,786/month
About This Home
This exceptionally updated top-floor condo unit with spacious outdoor storage sits just over one block to the beach. The open floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 fully renovated bathrooms, and vaulted ceilings with skylight abundantly filling the space with natural sunlight. Completely furnished and turn-key for easy living moving into the summer season. Walking through the front door the bright kitchen, living room, and dining are perfectly blended together. With coastal finishes, the inviting space is ideal for friends and family to hang out. Off the kitchen, there is an efficient bedroom and a separate full bath. Across the living room, there is a well-crafted bunk room ideal for sleeping multiple individuals. The primary bedroom highlights its own beautifully tiled bathroom and private deck large enough for relaxing, dining, or entertaining. The entire condo is low maintenance and has just been power washed. Decks and stairs have just been newly updated. This unit, along with unit 1 shares a large storage building outback, spacious enough for all your beach and bike needs. Easy to show, call now.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,500
Year Built
- Built in 1982
HOA Fees
- $258 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 881 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 35 / 32.03
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $1,185,000 | +115.5% | $1,345 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Sold | $550,000 | -6.6% | $624 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $669 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 260419
- 179 32nd St
- 3429 Dune Dr
- 3027 Dune Dr Unit 3
- 3149 First Ave
- 55 32nd St W Unit C2B
- 55 32nd St W
- 253 35th St Unit WEST
- 46 31st St W
- 2968 First Ave
- 3140 Ocean Dr
- 3140 Ocean Dr Unit North
- 3142 Ocean Dr Unit South
- 2988 Avalon Ave
- 118 28th St
- 2958 Avalon Ave
- 2934 Ocean Dr Unit North
- 2928 Ocean Dr Unit C-N
- 132 38th St
- 179 27th St
- 8 27th St Unit West
- 230 84th St
- 5 S Main St
- 725 Allen (The Lodge Condominiums) Dr Unit A125
- 213 E 25th Ave
- 7xx W Maple Ave
- 142 E Youngs Ave Unit SI ID1309014P
- 5006 Pacific Ave
- 124 W Heather Rd Unit SI ID1309025P
- 6109 Atlantic Ave
- 404 50th St
- 3523 Haven Ave Unit 2ND FLOOR
- 24 W Greenwood Ave
- 3136-38 Haven Ave Unit SI ID1309026P
- 620 Town Bank Rd
- 1335 Simpson Ave
- 1340 Pleasure Ave
- 1142 Simpson Ave Unit SI ID1308992P
- 1102 Wesley Ave Unit B
- 1140 Simpson Ave Unit SI ID1309006P
- 1140 Simpson Ave Unit SI ID1309005P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.