173 Barnnard Cir Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Barnnard Cir, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $127,237, approximately $123 per square foot. 173 Barnnard Cir is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
C & W Property Services Llc
Bought by
Vaughan Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Bahr Jenny Sue
Bought by
United State Of America Rural Developmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Steven R | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Vaughan Steven R | $69,000 | None Available | |
| United State Of America Rural Developmen | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $8,730 | $640 | $8,090 |
| 2024 | $175 | $8,730 | $640 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $36 | $7,465 | $640 | $6,825 |
| 2022 | $36 | $7,465 | $640 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $36 | $7,465 | $640 | $6,825 |
| 2020 | $36 | $7,465 | $640 | $6,825 |
| 2019 | $942 | $7,351 | $640 | $6,711 |
| 2018 | $942 | $7,351 | $640 | $6,711 |
| 2017 | $931 | $7,351 | $640 | $6,711 |
| 2016 | $960 | $7,590 | $640 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $488 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $866 | $7,240 | $640 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map