173 Cedar Ct Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $538,811 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Cedar Ct, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $642,453, approximately $307 per square foot. 173 Cedar Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Klechta Konrad and Klechta Theresa
Bought by
Klechta Ft and Klechta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Spero Gary
Bought by
Klechta Konrad and Klechta Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klechta Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Klechta Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Klechta Konrad | $192,000 | -- | |
| Klechta Konrad | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |