173 Celestial St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $75,590 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $84,295, approximately $119 per square foot. 173 Celestial St is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $66,780 | $17,100 | $49,680 |
| 2024 | $209 | $17,400 | $5,700 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $209 | $17,400 | $5,700 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,800 | $5,700 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,700 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,660 | $5,280 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,660 | $5,280 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map