173 Center St Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $116,240 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Center St, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $136,560, approximately $81 per square foot. 173 Center St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Fortifi Bank
Bought by
Mas Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,920
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$103,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Green Lake County Sheriff
Bought by
Yang Kou and Yang Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mas Rentals Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Yang Kou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mas Rentals Llc | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $100,500 | $18,500 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $100,500 | $18,500 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $59,400 | $12,900 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map