173 Central Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $610,043 - $789,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Central Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $699,522, approximately $657 per square foot. 173 Central Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Comax Properties Llc
Bought by
Fowler Ryan and Fowler Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$295,519
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Fichtelman Michael
Bought by
Comax Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Ryan | $385,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Comax Properties Llc | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History