173 Citrine Loop Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Citrine Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $384,144, approximately $183 per square foot. 173 Citrine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Barton Jeffery Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,180
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Jeffery Stephen | $415,000 | Inspired Title | |
| Barton Jeffery Stephen | $415,000 | Inspired Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Jeffery Stephen | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Barton Jeffery Stephen | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $345,900 | $71,500 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $614 | $343,000 | $60,500 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $614 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map