C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Smith
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
(413) 433-0252
18 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $296,000
JUST LIKE NEW....UPDATED SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM WITH 1 AND A 1/2 bath in quiet area of FOREST PARK. Fenced, private yard with deck that could lead to 18 ft above ground pool. (to be installed at closing if buyer wants) Freshly PAINTED, sanded hardwood floors,NEW KITCHEN CABINETS & ceramic floor and bathrooms with ceramic tile flooring, fireplace and NEW heating system,. Replacement windows and newer architecture roof will eliminate the need for major maintenance. EASY to show, vacant. GREAT PRICE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Vanderburgh
Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luz | $113,000 | -- | |
| Caro Humberto | $107,000 | -- | |
| Caro Humberto | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ahap Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ahap Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mass | $65,584 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mass | $65,584 | -- | |
| Torres Marisol | $84,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Luz | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Humberto | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahap Llc | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Sold | $107,000 | -10.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | +99.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Sold | $60,000 | -4.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Price Changed | $62,900 | -10.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2012 05/28/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $223,800 | $30,000 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $194,100 | $27,300 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $173,100 | $27,100 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $147,600 | $24,700 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $128,600 | $24,700 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $118,500 | $24,700 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $120,100 | $24,700 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $112,900 | $24,700 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $105,700 | $24,700 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $110,500 | $24,700 | $85,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Smith
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
(413) 433-0252
18 in this area
98 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Ferreira Hanson
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
3 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melissa Vanderburgh
Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71426267
APN: SPRI-003685-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.