173 Devon Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Devon Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $596,552, approximately $222 per square foot. 173 Devon Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Aschiero Nancy
Bought by
Streb Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,757
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$562,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streb Gary | $272,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streb Gary | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $502,300 | $93,400 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $408,100 | $86,000 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $408,100 | $86,000 | $322,100 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $382,000 | $78,100 | $303,900 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $382,000 | $78,100 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,000 | $78,100 | $298,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map