173 Duke Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,016/month
About This Home
Seller offering $5,000 in closing cost.
Welcome to Geno's Place Townhomes! Where you will find this wonderful townhome community offering an inviting pool, garden area, and nice dog park. The new construction townhomes are amazing, and offer 2 bedroom, 2 bath with 2 car garage and covered back porch. Great open plan with custom cabinets, granite countertops and tiled shower in the Master. You don't want to miss the opportunity to live in this wonderful townhome community. Please take caution. Active construction site.
Townhome appraised at $324,000 Agent Only Notes: Please take caution this is an active construction area.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- Dog Run
- Vinyl Fence
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,271 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bureau of Land Management Grazing Rights
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Built by George Wright Construction, Inc.
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -4.8% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -2.7% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $318,500 | -2.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1529007
- 169 Duke Ln
- 183 Duke Ln
- 10 Breakwater Ln
- 242 Red Tail Dr
- 135 Red Tail Dr
- 901 Haggard Rd
- 54 Carrigan Cir
- 278 Red Tail Dr
- 506 Graysville Rd
- 610 Eagle View Dr
- 40 Brookside Dr
- 21 Brookside Dr
- 240 Georgetown Dr
- 533 Middle View Dr
- 65 Ables Way
- 477 Middle View Dr
- 74 Paxtons Way
- 78 Molly Ln
- 205 Rock Bridge Dr
- 263 Rock Bridge Dr
- 177 Duke Ln
- 326 Red Tail Dr
- 87 Manor Dr
- 31 Crawley Ln
- 129 Genes Ln
- 37 Anderson Rd
- 370 Julian Rd
- 8134 Karr St
- 584 Pine Grove Access Rd
- 929 Graysville Rd
- 916 Julian Rd
- 1780 Windstone Dr
- 991 Joe Engle Dr
- 57 Clara Dr
- 1148 Hurricane Creek Rd
- 1043 Audubon Trail Unit Br
- 1109 Maple Tree Ln
- 31 Cinderella Dr
- 1113 Maple Tree Ln Unit 1113
- 1165 Fuller Glen Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.