173 E Blenkner St Columbus, OH 43206
German Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,833 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 E Blenkner St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $441,708, approximately $359 per square foot. 173 E Blenkner St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Smith David W
Bought by
John M Offenbacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Offenbacher | $114,250 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $125,510 | $75,530 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $125,510 | $75,530 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $125,510 | $75,530 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $92,690 | $27,830 | $64,860 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $92,690 | $27,830 | $64,860 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $92,690 | $27,830 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $80,230 | $24,190 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $80,230 | $24,190 | $56,040 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $80,230 | $24,190 | $56,040 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $66,780 | $22,190 | $44,590 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $66,780 | $22,190 | $44,590 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $66,780 | $22,190 | $44,590 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $63,595 | $21,140 | $42,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map