173 E Clinton St Equality, IL 62934
Estimated Value: $72,723 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 173 E Clinton St, Equality, IL 62934 and is currently estimated at $90,574. 173 E Clinton St is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelkowski Angela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $840 | $16,144 | $1,240 | $14,904 |
| 2023 | $729 | $16,144 | $1,240 | $14,904 |
| 2022 | $753 | $15,375 | $1,181 | $14,194 |
| 2021 | $725 | $15,074 | $1,158 | $13,916 |
| 2020 | $713 | $15,227 | $1,170 | $14,057 |
| 2019 | $714 | $15,227 | $1,170 | $14,057 |
| 2018 | $716 | $14,741 | $1,133 | $13,608 |
| 2017 | $715 | $13,649 | $1,049 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,659 | $970 | $689 |
| 2014 | $57 | $1,659 | $970 | $689 |
| 2013 | $55 | $1,659 | $970 | $689 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,558 | $911 | $647 |
Source: Public Records
Map