173 E El Membrillo Green Valley, AZ 85614
Estimated Value: $171,378 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 E El Membrillo, Green Valley, AZ 85614 and is currently estimated at $203,595, approximately $199 per square foot. 173 E El Membrillo is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Continental Elementary School, Walden Grove High School, and Jack Thoman Air And Space Academy And Perfoming Ar.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Beal Carol J
Bought by
Beal Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Heinz Richard K and Heinz Charlotte E
Bought by
Heinz Richard K and Heinz Charlotte E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Beal Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Heinz Richard K | -- | -- | |
| Heinz Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,101 | $10,849 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,101 | $10,333 | -- | -- |