173 Elm St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Elm St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $790,153, approximately $344 per square foot. 173 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Disher David and Disher Nicole
Bought by
Ma Kenix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,615
Outstanding Balance
$287,246
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Disher Concetta
Bought by
Disher David and Disher Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Disher Concetta
Bought by
Disher David and Disher Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Kenix | $420,000 | -- | |
| Ma Kenix | $420,000 | -- | |
| Disher David | $310,000 | -- | |
| Disher David | $310,000 | -- | |
| Disher David | -- | -- | |
| Disher David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Kenix | $384,615 | |
| Closed | Disher David | $384,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Disher David | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disher David | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $686,500 | $303,600 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $659,700 | $280,600 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $610,100 | $257,600 | $352,500 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $591,700 | $239,200 | $352,500 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $573,300 | $220,800 | $352,500 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $548,500 | $220,800 | $327,700 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $511,000 | $220,800 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $425,700 | $174,800 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $383,700 | $156,400 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $341,800 | $138,000 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $321,500 | $132,500 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $305,400 | $132,500 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map