NOT LISTED FOR SALE

173 Fairview Blvd Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2018

Last sale price $55,650 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 211% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,133 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2018

This property is now under auction terms.•Auction bidding will begin on 6/23/2018 and conclude on 6/25/2018. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction assets will be sold subject to seller approval.

Occupied property, inspections not available - sold as-is. No for sale sign. Contact with occupants is prohibited.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Eitel

e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads License #2004019747 Listed on: 06/18/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05-1-035-00-044-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,027

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-773-4638
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 50.81
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CIRCLEVILLE CSD 6501 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A05-1-035-00-044-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1027.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Pennington Larry Duane
Bought by
Pennington Larry D and Pennington Larry D
Current Estimated Value
$172,897

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$43,900
Sold Price
$55,650
Premium/Discount to List
$11,750
26.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Harris Kenneth R
Bought by
The Bank Or New York Mellon and The Bank Or New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Harris Mickie J and Harris Kenneth R
Bought by
Harris Kenneth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Sold by
Selvage Alma
Bought by
Harriss Kenneth R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1991

Pennington Larry D -- None Available
Pennington Larry Duane $55,700 Old Republic Title
The Bank Or New York Mellon $60,000 None Available
Harris Kenneth R -- None Available
Harriss Kenneth R $39,500 --
-- $39,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Kenneth R $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $55,650 -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $55,650 +26.8% $64 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $43,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,518 $33,250 $5,230 $28,020
2024 $2,518 $33,250 $5,230 $28,020
2023 $1,168 $33,250 $5,230 $28,020
2022 $1,089 $24,620 $4,350 $20,270
2021 $1,096 $24,620 $4,350 $20,270
2020 $1,096 $24,620 $4,350 $20,270
2019 $1,010 $21,140 $4,350 $16,790
2018 $1,035 $21,140 $4,350 $16,790
2017 $1,027 $21,140 $4,350 $16,790
2016 $1,004 $20,350 $4,570 $15,780
2015 $1,005 $20,350 $4,570 $15,780
2014 $1,001 $20,350 $4,570 $15,780
2013 $1,073 $21,480 $4,570 $16,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218021880

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: A05-1-035-00-044-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.